Quick Quote

Quotes are confidential, and there is absolutely no cost or obligation.

Privacy Policy

At You Can Finance Pty Ltd, we are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This Privacy Policy describes our current policies and practices in relation to the handling and use of personal information.

What information do we collect and how do we use it?

We will ask you for personal information when we assist you with your finance. Personal information may include any sensitive information (including health information) and may include any information you tell us about any vulnerability you may have. We use the information you provide to advise about and assist with your credit needs. We only provide your information to the companies with whom you choose to deal (and their representatives).

We also use your information to send you requested product information and to enable us to manage your ongoing relationship with us e.g. invoicing, client surveys etc. We may do so by mail or electronically unless you tell us that you do not wish to receive electronic communications.

We may occasionally notify you about promotions, new services and special offers, events or articles we think will be of interest to you. We may send you regular updates by email or by post. If you would rather not receive this information, email or write to us.

We may also use your information internally to help us improve our services and help resolve any problems.

What if you don’t provide some information to us?

If you don’t provide us with full information, we can’t properly advise or assist you with your credit needs.

How do we hold and protect your information?

We strive to maintain the reliability, accuracy, completeness, and currency of the personal information we hold and to protect its privacy and security. We keep personal information only for as long as is reasonably necessary for the purpose for which it was collected or to comply with any applicable legal or ethical reporting or document retention requirements.

We hold the information we collect from you.

We ensure that your information is safe by.

Will we disclose the information we collect to anyone?

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others.

We may need to provide your information to our aggregator e.g. for administration and supervision activities, contractors who supply services to us e.g. to handle mailings on our behalf, or to other companies in the event of a corporate sale, merger, re-organisation, dissolution or similar event. However, we will do our best to ensure that they protect your information in the same way that we do.

We may also disclose your contact details to associated businesses that may want to market products to you and / or organisations that provide products or services used or marketed by us.

We may also provide your information to others if we are required to do so by law or under some unusual other circumstances which the Privacy Act permits.

How can you check, update or change the information we are holding?

Upon receipt of your written request and enough information to allow us to identify the information, we will disclose to you the personal information we hold about you. We will also correct, amend or delete any personal information that we agree is inaccurate.

If you wish to access or correct your personal information please write to us.

We do not charge for receiving a request for access to personal information or for complying with a correction request. Should you require copies of any personal information we hold, an administration fee may, at our sole discretion, be charged to cover any reasonable costs incurred in order to comply with your request.

Your consent

By asking us to assist with your credit needs, you consent to the collection and use of the information you have provided to us for the purposes described above.

Tell us what you think

We welcome your questions and comments about privacy. If you have any concerns or complaints, please contact our Privacy Officer.

Complaints

Internal Dispute Resolution

If you do have a complaint, please let us know by email, because if we don’t know about it we can’t fix it. You may also contact us by email addressed to our Complaints Officer, please make sure you include as much information as you can.

You should explain the details of your complaint as clearly as you can. You must do this in writing. When we receive a complaint, we will attempt to resolve it promptly.

Lenders you can trust

How we can help you

You Can Finance, part of You Can Group, specialises in helping everyday Australians, tradies and business owners to finance cars, trucks, motorbikes, equipment, caravans, boats, jet-skis and other business equipment.
  • Australian Credit Licence (No. 511531)
  • FBAA Accredited Member (No. M-342583)
  • AFCA Member (No. 62643)
You Can Finance - Lenders you can trust

Our clients are saying

Absolutely the best service and prompt responses that you could get

Michael cared for my outcome and did what ever he could to help

- By Matthew Garoni 1 day ago

Review was fast and efficient

Communication was great…

- By Anonymous 3 days ago

My go too when needing finance

Excellent service quick and stress free Michael took the stress out of the loan process, and got us the best interest rate

- By Anonymous 1 month ago

Excellent!

Outstanding service and knowledge from Michael. A pleasure to deal with and very prompt. Certainly worth engaging the services of a knowledgeable broker rather …

- By Anonymous 2 months ago

Client Feedback

Michael has been so helpful and supportive through the whole process, keeping us updated and totally informed of what was happening. Being able to contact Micha…

- By Yolandi Nel 2 months ago

Client Feedback

we had a gentleman called Michael Bowlng he is fantastic person to deal with and he cares about his clients, he goes above and beyond to help in every way he ca…

- By Annette Saxby 3 months ago

You Can Finance is rated 4.9 for customer satisfaction by 15 customers